Core team

Lisa Goodwin

Lisa Goodwin

Chief Executive
Judith Temple

Judith Temple

Office Manager
Amy McKie

Amy McKie

Marketing and Communications Officer
Giovanni Spatuzzi

Giovanni Spatuzzi

Strategic Partnerships and Operations Manager
Sally Adams

Sally Adams

Commercial Development Executive

Connected Voice Business Services

Jaz Nagra

Jaz Nagra

Finance Assistant
Jim Dodds

Jim Dodds

Business Services Director
Douglas Maltman

Douglas Maltman

Charity Independent Examiner
Moira Mart

Moira Mart

Payroll Administrator
Michelle Wright

Michelle Wright

Finance Team Manager
Tabitha Bushell

Tabitha Bushell

Finance Administrator
Nigel Douglass

Nigel Douglass

Sessional Accountant

Support and Development

Jack Summerside

Jack Summerside

Support and Development Officer
Debra Lagun

Debra Lagun

Support and Development Officer
Nicola Dale

Nicola Dale

Support and Development Officer
Mark Shilcock

Mark Shilcock

Support and Development Co-ordinator
Siobhan Flynn

Siobhan Flynn

Support and Development Officer

Chris Avanti

Support and Development Officer
Sara Chezari

Sara Chezari

Support and Development Officer
India Gerritsen

India Gerritsen

Support and Development Officer (maternity cover)

Haref

Vicki Harris

Vicki Harris

Haref Coordinator

Carrie Rosenthal

Haref Engagement Officer

Connected Voice Advocacy

Jane Kingston

Jane Kingston

Advocacy Manager
Melissa Girling

Melissa Girling

Information Officer
Helen Chandler

Helen Chandler

Independent Advocate
Shervin Nouri

Shervin Nouri

Independent Advocate
Claire Rowntree

Claire Rowntree

Senior Advocacy Coordinator for Statutory Advocacy and Hate Crime
Heather Goodhand

Heather Goodhand

Welfare Advocate
Gus Ironside

Gus Ironside

Independent Advocate
Alan Murdy

Alan Murdy

Independent Advocate
Claire Taylor

Claire Taylor

Senior Administrator
Gillian Edgar

Gillian Edgar

Senior Advocacy Coordinator for Community Advocacy – Health and Social Care and Families through Crisis
Sherene Meir

Sherene Meir

Hate Crime Advocate
Leila Radmard

Leila Radmard

Community Advocate
Natalie Nasor

Natalie Nasor

Independent Advocate
Katrina Ranaghan

Katrina Ranaghan

Independent Advocate

Joan Ginks

Assistant Administrator
Amelia Carr

Amelia Carr

Independent Advocate
Florence Nevin

Florence Nevin

Independent Advocate
Sarah Long

Sarah Long

Independent Advocate
Rachel McCreesh

Rachel McCreesh

Independent Advocate
Tracy Melrose

Tracy Melrose

Independent Advocate