Core team

Lisa Goodwin

Lisa Goodwin

Chief Executive
Giovanni Spatuzzi

Giovanni Spatuzzi

Deputy Chief Executive
Judith Temple

Judith Temple

Office Manager
Alison Bell - Marketing and Communications Officer

Alison Bell

Marketing and Communications Officer

Support and Development

Jeremy Cain

Jeremy Cain

Support and Development Coordinator
Mark Shilcock

Mark Shilcock

OurGateshead and Connected Voice Membership Officer
Ellie Sizeland - Support and Development Officer

Ellie Sizeland

Support and Development Officer
Beth Reeves

Beth Reeves

Support and Development Officer
Francesca Crosby

Francesca Morland

Support and Development Officer
Scirin Khaleghpoor

Scirin Khaleghpoor

Support and Development Officer
Chloe Titterton - Support and Development Officer

Chloe Titterton

Support and Development Officer

Connected Voice Volunteering

Marie Wisson

Marie Wisson

Gateshead Volunteering Development Coordinator
Kate Marshall

Kate Marshall

Volunteer Officer
Laurie Zebik - Gateshead Volunteering Development Officer

Laurie Zebik

Gateshead Volunteering Development Officer
Courtney Wallace - Supported Volunteering Coordinator

Courtney Wallace

Supported Volunteering Coordinator (Newcastle)
Jenny Forrester - Sector Connector Coordinator

Jenny Forrester

Sector Connector Coordinator

Nimerta Virdee

Volunteering Voice and Engagement Manager

Health Equity

Vicki Harris - Health Equity and Involvement Manager

Vicki Harris

Health Equity and Involvement Manager
Alessandra Mondin

Alessandra Mondin

Gateshead Digital Inclusion Health and Social Care Project Manager
Julia Perry

Julia Perry

VCSE Engagement Coordinator for the Mental Health Transformation process in Gateshead

Haref

Isobel Corby

Isobel Corby

Training and Development Officer
Mehru-Nisa Shah

Mehru-Nisa Shah

Engagement Officer

Connected Voice Business Services

Blanche Phillips

Blanche Phillips

Head of Business Services
Richard Maxwell - Finance Manager

Richard Maxwell

Finance Manager
Reece Calvert - Payroll Manager

Reece Calvert

Payroll Manager
Jaz Nagra - Payroll, Pension and Finance Officer

Jaz Nagra

Payroll, Pension and Finance Officer
Lilian Hetherington

Lilian Hetherington

Independent Examiner
Douglas Maltman

Douglas Maltman

Charity Independent Examiner
Moira Mart - Payroll Supervisor

Moira Mart

Payroll Supervisor
Tabitha Havery - Finance Officer

Tabitha Havery

Finance Officer
Natasha Gibbons - Trainee Accountant

Natasha Gibbons

Trainee Accountant
Lanchana Sivanathan - Finance Officer

Lanchana Sivanathan

Finance Officer

Connected Voice Advocacy

Jane Kingston

Jane Kingston

Head of Advocacy
Gill Edgar

Gill Edgar

Senior Advocacy Coordinator
Laurie Campbell

Laurie Campbell

Senior Advocacy Coordinator
Emma Benson

Emma Benson

Independent Advocate
Leila Radmard

Leila Radmard

Independent Advocate
Shervin Nouri

Shervin Nouri

Independent Advocate
Sharon Horne

Sharon Horne

Independent Advocate
Florence Nevin

Florence Nevin

Independent Advocate
Heather Goodhand

Heather Goodhand

Independent Advocate
Claire Crawford

Claire Crawford

Independent Advocate
Gus Ironside

Gus Ironside

Independent Advocate
Hazel Bloor

Hazel Bloor

Independent Advocate
Laura McNally

Laura McNally

Independent Advocate
Claire Taylor

Claire Taylor

Senior Administrator
Deanne Thompson

Deanne Thompson

Independent Advocate
Suzy Wakenshaw

Suzy Wakenshaw

Independent Advocate